PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 General Election

                                                   November 2, 2010

Run Date:11/05/10 12:01 PM

 

0001 Arcadia

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     339

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                    37           108             3

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.66

 

 

United States Senator

Vote for  1

 Joseph (Joe) K. Bellis (REF) .  .  .  .  .       6     4.17            0             6             0

 Michael Wm. Dann (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     8.33            3             9             0

 Lisa Johnston (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    40.28           22            33             3

 Jerry Moran (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    47.22           11            57             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert Garrard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.90            2             8             0

 Cheryl Hudspeth (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    46.21           24            40             3

 Lynn Jenkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    46.90           10            58             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer (REP).  .  .      68    46.26           11            57             0

 Kenneth (Ken) W. Cannon and Daniel     (RE      10     6.80            1             8             1

 Andrew P. Gray and Stacey Davis (LIB) .  .      11     7.48            2             9             0

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala (DEM).  .  .      57    38.78           23            32             2

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .68            0             1             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for  1

 Chris Biggs (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    48.63           23            45             3

 Kris Kobach (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    44.52           10            55             0

 Derek Langseth (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.05            2             1             0

 Phillip Horatio Lucas (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.79            2             5             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for  1

 Dennis Hawver (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     5.52            1             7             0

 Derek Schmidt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    40.00           11            47             0

 Steve Six (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    53.79           24            51             3

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .69            0             1             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for  1

 Ron Estes (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    34.04            9            39             0

 Dennis McKinney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    65.25           27            62             3

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .71            0             1             0

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for  1

 Sandy Praeger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    96.12           20            78             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.88            0             3             1

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert "Bob" Grant (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    50.34           24            46             3

 Jeffrey G. "Jeff" Locke (REP).  .  .  .  .      62    42.76           11            51             0

 Larry Monaghan (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.90            1             9             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert E. Medford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    64.08           28            60             3

 Jana Shaver (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    35.21            7            43             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .70            0             1             0

 

 

Township Clerk LINCOLN

Vote for  1

 Susan Tassi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    98.45           34            90             3

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.55            0             2             0

 

 

Carol A. Beier

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    55.83            9            56             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    44.17           13            39             1

 

 

Dan Biles

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    53.78            6            56             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    46.22           15            39             1

 

 

Lawton R. Nuss

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    54.31            9            52             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    45.69           12            40             1

 

 

Marla J. Luckert

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    52.99            7            53             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    47.01           13            41             1

 

 

Stephen D. Hill

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    54.39            7            53             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    45.61           15            36             1

 

Patrick D. McAnany

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    55.26            8            53             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    44.74           14            36             1

 

 

Nancy L. Caplinger

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    55.75            8            53             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    44.25           13            36             1

 

 

Henry W. Green, Jr.

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    58.77            7            58             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    41.23           14            32             1

 

 

Tom Malone

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    58.56            9            54             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    41.44           12            33             1

 

 

Michael B. Buser

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    56.76            7            54             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    43.24           13            34             1

 

 

Melissa Taylor Standridge

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    58.56            6            57             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    41.44           14            31             1

 

 

Oliver Kent Lynch

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    59.13           12            54             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    40.87           14            32             1

 

 

Robert J. Fleming

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    61.54           14            56             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    38.46           11            33             1

 

 

Constitutional Amendment Question No. 1

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    88.81           24            92             3

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    11.19            3            12             0

 

Constitutional Amendment Question No. 2

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    55.73           14            58             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    44.27           14            42             2

 

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 General Election

                                                   November 2, 2010

Run Date:11/05/10 12:01 PM

 

0002 Baker

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     657

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387                    42           339             6

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            58.90

 

 

United States Senator

Vote for  1

 Joseph (Joe) K. Bellis (REF) .  .  .  .  .       6     1.62            1             5             0

 Michael Wm. Dann (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.70            1             8             1

 Lisa Johnston (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    32.35           16           104             0

 Jerry Moran (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    63.34           22           208             5

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert Garrard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.61            1             4             1

 Cheryl Hudspeth (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    32.17           16           104             0

 Lynn Jenkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    65.95           23           218             5

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer (REP).  .  .     243    63.78           23           215             5

 Kenneth (Ken) W. Cannon and Daniel     (RE       6     1.57            1             5             0

 Andrew P. Gray and Stacey Davis (LIB) .  .       9     2.36            1             7             1

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala (DEM).  .  .     123    32.28           16           107             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for  1

 Chris Biggs (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    40.16           23           127             1

 Kris Kobach (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    56.38           17           191             4

 Derek Langseth (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.33            1             4             0

 Phillip Horatio Lucas (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.13            0             8             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for  1

 Dennis Hawver (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.65            1             8             1

 Derek Schmidt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    55.56           17           189             4

 Steve Six (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    41.53           21           135             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for  1

 Ron Estes (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    51.77           16           171             3

 Dennis McKinney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    48.23           24           151             2

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for  1

 Sandy Praeger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    99.05           30           278             5

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .95            0             3             0

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert "Bob" Grant (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    56.46           20           192             2

 Jeffrey G. "Jeff" Locke (REP).  .  .  .  .     161    42.48           20           138             3

 Larry Monaghan (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.06            0             4             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert E. Medford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    53.78           28           167             4

 Jana Shaver (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    45.95           12           157             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            1             0             0

 

 

County Commissioner 3RD DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Carl R. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    62.76           29           209             3

 Thomas Hayes (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    36.72           11           127             3

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .52            1             1             0

 

 

Township Clerk BAKER

Vote for  1

 Amy Vogel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    97.89           32           287             5

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.11            1             6             0

 

 

Carol A. Beier

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    59.33           19           171             4

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    40.67            9           122             2

 

 

Dan Biles

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    57.23           18           160             4

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    42.77            7           127             2

 

 

Lawton R. Nuss

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    57.73           20           159             4

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    42.27            7           125             2

 

 

Marla J. Luckert

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    56.27           16           155             4

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    43.73            9           125             2

 

Stephen D. Hill

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    58.81           21           162             4

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    41.19            7           123             1

 

 

Patrick D. McAnany

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    58.41           19           161             4

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    41.59            9           121             1

 

 

Nancy L. Caplinger

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    59.12           18           166             4

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    40.88            9           120             1

 

 

Henry W. Green, Jr.

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    59.75           20           166             4

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    40.25            9           118             1

 

 

Tom Malone

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    59.31           20           164             4

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    40.69            8           120             1

 

 

Michael B. Buser

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    58.79           20           160             4

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    41.21            7           121             1

 

 

Melissa Taylor Standridge

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    59.68           20           164             4

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    40.32            9           117             1

 

 

Oliver Kent Lynch

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    61.22           24           163             4

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    38.78            5           115             1

 

 

Robert J. Fleming

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    71.82           25           208             4

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    28.18            6            86             1

 

Constitutional Amendment Question No. 1

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    92.55           36           306             6

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     7.45            3            25             0

 

 

Constitutional Amendment Question No. 2

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    63.71           22           206             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    36.29           16           112             3

 

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 General Election

                                                   November 2, 2010

Run Date:11/05/10 12:01 PM

 

0003 Beulah

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     173

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    23            75             1

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            57.23

 

 

United States Senator

Vote for  1

 Joseph (Joe) K. Bellis (REF) .  .  .  .  .       2     2.15            0             2             0

 Michael Wm. Dann (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.15            0             1             1

 Lisa Johnston (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    27.96            7            19             0

 Jerry Moran (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    67.74           14            49             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert Garrard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.21            0             4             0

 Cheryl Hudspeth (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    34.74            7            25             1

 Lynn Jenkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    61.05           15            43             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer (REP).  .  .      66    67.35           17            49             0

 Kenneth (Ken) W. Cannon and Daniel     (RE       3     3.06            0             3             0

 Andrew P. Gray and Stacey Davis (LIB) .  .       1     1.02            0             1             0

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala (DEM).  .  .      28    28.57            6            21             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for  1

 Chris Biggs (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    33.33            7            23             1

 Kris Kobach (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    61.29           15            42             0

 Derek Langseth (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.15            0             2             0

 Phillip Horatio Lucas (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.23            0             3             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for  1

 Dennis Hawver (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.38            0             5             0

 Derek Schmidt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    54.84           14            37             0

 Steve Six (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    39.78            7            29             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for  1

 Ron Estes (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    52.08           13            37             0

 Dennis McKinney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    46.88            9            35             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.04            0             1             0

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for  1

 Sandy Praeger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           14            59             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert "Bob" Grant (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    58.59           12            45             1

 Jeffrey G. "Jeff" Locke (REP).  .  .  .  .      39    39.39           11            28             0

 Larry Monaghan (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.02            0             2             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert E. Medford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    42.22            8            29             1

 Jana Shaver (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    57.78           14            38             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

County Commissioner 1ST DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Bob Kmiec (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    61.62           13            48             0

 Larry Brunetti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    37.37           10            26             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.01            0             1             0

 

 

Township Clerk SHERIDAN

Vote for  1

 Fred Lloyd (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    93.94           14            47             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     6.06            0             4             0

 

 

Carol A. Beier

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    46.99           14            25             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    53.01            3            40             1

 

 

Dan Biles

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    47.56           14            24             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    52.44            3            40             0

 

 

Lawton R. Nuss

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    46.25           14            23             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    53.75            2            40             1

 

 

Marla J. Luckert

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    50.00           14            25             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    50.00            3            37             0

 

Stephen D. Hill

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    51.25           14            27             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    48.75            3            35             1

 

 

Patrick D. McAnany

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    51.90           14            26             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    48.10            3            35             0

 

 

Nancy L. Caplinger

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    50.63           14            25             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    49.37            3            36             0

 

 

Henry W. Green, Jr.

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    51.28           15            24             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    48.72            2            36             0

 

 

Tom Malone

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    53.33           14            26             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    46.67            3            31             1

 

 

Michael B. Buser

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    47.37           14            22             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    52.63            3            36             1

 

 

Melissa Taylor Standridge

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    50.00           14            25             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    50.00            3            35             1

 

 

Oliver Kent Lynch

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    56.25           13            31             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    43.75            3            32             0

 

 

Robert J. Fleming

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    61.63           20            32             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    38.37            2            31             0

 

Constitutional Amendment Question No. 1

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    89.47           18            66             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    10.53            4             6             0

 

 

Constitutional Amendment Question No. 2

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    62.50           13            42             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    37.50            7            25             1

 

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 General Election

                                                   November 2, 2010

Run Date:11/05/10 12:01 PM

 

0004 Brazilton

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      60

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     6            27             0

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            55.00

 

 

United States Senator

Vote for  1

 Joseph (Joe) K. Bellis (REF) .  .  .  .  .       3     9.09            0             3             0

 Michael Wm. Dann (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 Lisa Johnston (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    27.27            1             8             0

 Jerry Moran (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    63.64            5            16             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert Garrard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 Cheryl Hudspeth (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    31.25            3             7             0

 Lynn Jenkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    68.75            3            19             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer (REP).  .  .      25    75.76            5            20             0

 Kenneth (Ken) W. Cannon and Daniel     (RE       0                     0             0             0

 Andrew P. Gray and Stacey Davis (LIB) .  .       2     6.06            0             2             0

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala (DEM).  .  .       6    18.18            1             5             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for  1

 Chris Biggs (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    25.81            3             5             0

 Kris Kobach (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    64.52            3            17             0

 Derek Langseth (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 Phillip Horatio Lucas (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .       3     9.68            0             3             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for  1

 Dennis Hawver (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 Derek Schmidt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    74.19            3            20             0

 Steve Six (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    25.81            3             5             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for  1

 Ron Estes (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    53.13            3            14             0

 Dennis McKinney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    46.88            3            12             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for  1

 Sandy Praeger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00            6            21             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

State Representative 8TH DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Jerry D. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    91.67            4            18             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     8.33            1             1             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert E. Medford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    34.48            3             7             0

 Jana Shaver (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    65.52            3            16             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

County Commissioner 1ST DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Bob Kmiec (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    84.85            6            22             0

 Larry Brunetti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    15.15            0             5             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Township Clerk WALNUT

Vote for  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            1             6             0

 

 

Carol A. Beier

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    32.14            0             9             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    67.86            6            13             0

 

 

Dan Biles

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    41.38            0            12             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    58.62            6            11             0

 

 

Lawton R. Nuss

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    32.14            0             9             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    67.86            6            13             0

 

 

Marla J. Luckert

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    30.77            0             8             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    69.23            6            12             0

 

Stephen D. Hill

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    34.48            0            10             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    65.52            6            13             0

 

 

Patrick D. McAnany

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    35.71            0            10             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    64.29            6            12             0

 

 

Nancy L. Caplinger

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    37.93            0            11             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    62.07            6            12             0

 

 

Henry W. Green, Jr.

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    37.93            0            11             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    62.07            6            12             0

 

 

Tom Malone

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    29.63            0             8             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    70.37            6            13             0

 

 

Michael B. Buser

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    37.04            0            10             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    62.96            6            11             0

 

 

Melissa Taylor Standridge

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    32.14            0             9             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    67.86            6            13             0

 

 

Oliver Kent Lynch

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    46.67            0            14             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    53.33            6            10             0

 

 

Robert J. Fleming

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    48.15            0            13             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    51.85            5             9             0

 

Constitutional Amendment Question No. 1

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    87.10            4            23             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    12.90            2             2             0

 

 

Constitutional Amendment Question No. 2

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    50.00            3            12             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    50.00            3            12             0

 

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 General Election

                                                   November 2, 2010

Run Date:11/05/10 12:01 PM

 

0005 Capaldo

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     375

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                    30           132             1

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.47

 

 

United States Senator

Vote for  1

 Joseph (Joe) K. Bellis (REF) .  .  .  .  .       1      .65            0             1             0

 Michael Wm. Dann (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.52            1             6             0

 Lisa Johnston (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    35.48           16            39             0

 Jerry Moran (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    59.35           12            79             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert Garrard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.55            0             4             0

 Cheryl Hudspeth (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    45.86           22            50             0

 Lynn Jenkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    51.59            8            72             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer (REP).  .  .      89    55.28            8            80             1

 Kenneth (Ken) W. Cannon and Daniel     (RE       2     1.24            0             2             0

 Andrew P. Gray and Stacey Davis (LIB) .  .       7     4.35            1             6             0

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala (DEM).  .  .      63    39.13           21            42             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for  1

 Chris Biggs (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    42.68           18            49             0

 Kris Kobach (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    50.32           10            68             1

 Derek Langseth (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.55            1             3             0

 Phillip Horatio Lucas (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.46            1             6             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for  1

 Dennis Hawver (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.90            3             3             0

 Derek Schmidt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    44.81            6            62             1

 Steve Six (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    51.30           19            60             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for  1

 Ron Estes (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    38.06            6            52             1

 Dennis McKinney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    61.94           24            72             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for  1

 Sandy Praeger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    98.21           15            94             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.79            1             1             0

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert "Bob" Grant (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    56.25           18            72             0

 Jeffrey G. "Jeff" Locke (REP).  .  .  .  .      66    41.25           12            54             0

 Larry Monaghan (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.50            0             4             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert E. Medford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    52.26           20            60             1

 Jana Shaver (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    47.74            7            67             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Township Clerk WASHINGTON

Vote for  1

 Raymond LaSota (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    96.30           16            87             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.70            1             3             0

 

 

Carol A. Beier

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    54.03           15            51             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    45.97            6            51             0

 

 

Dan Biles

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    51.61           14            49             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    48.39            7            53             0

 

 

Lawton R. Nuss

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    49.19           10            50             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    50.81           11            52             0

 

 

Marla J. Luckert

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    52.10           12            49             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    47.90            6            51             0

 

 

Stephen D. Hill

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    59.02           15            56             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    40.98            6            44             0

 

Patrick D. McAnany

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    54.92           14            52             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    45.08            7            48             0

 

 

Nancy L. Caplinger

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    56.56           15            53             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    43.44            6            47             0

 

 

Henry W. Green, Jr.

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    56.20           12            55             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    43.80            8            45             0

 

 

Tom Malone

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    58.68           15            55             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    41.32            6            44             0

 

 

Michael B. Buser

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    55.74           13            54             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    44.26            8            46             0

 

 

Melissa Taylor Standridge

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    57.38           14            55             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    42.62            7            45             0

 

 

Oliver Kent Lynch

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    59.06           13            61             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    40.94            9            43             0

 

 

Robert J. Fleming

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    68.22           15            72             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    31.78            7            34             0

 

 

Constitutional Amendment Question No. 1

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    93.55           25           119             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.45            3             7             0

 

Constitutional Amendment Question No. 2

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    55.03           14            67             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    44.97           14            53             0

 

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 General Election

                                                   November 2, 2010

Run Date:11/05/10 12:01 PM

 

0006 Cherokee

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     580

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350                    41           308             1

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            60.34

 

 

United States Senator

Vote for  1

 Joseph (Joe) K. Bellis (REF) .  .  .  .  .      10     2.92            0            10             0

 Michael Wm. Dann (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.46            0             5             0

 Lisa Johnston (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    37.13           19           108             0

 Jerry Moran (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    58.19           21           177             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert Garrard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.76            0            13             0

 Cheryl Hudspeth (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    39.88           24           114             0

 Lynn Jenkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    56.07           17           176             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer (REP).  .  .     196    56.81           18           177             1

 Kenneth (Ken) W. Cannon and Daniel     (RE      11     3.19            1            10             0

 Andrew P. Gray and Stacey Davis (LIB) .  .       9     2.61            2             7             0

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala (DEM).  .  .     128    37.10           20           108             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for  1

 Chris Biggs (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    41.11           24           117             0

 Kris Kobach (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    52.48           15           164             1

 Derek Langseth (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.92            1             9             0

 Phillip Horatio Lucas (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.21            1            10             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for  1

 Dennis Hawver (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.06            1             6             0

 Derek Schmidt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    53.39           16           164             1

 Steve Six (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    44.54           24           127             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for  1

 Ron Estes (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    50.00           17           152             1

 Dennis McKinney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    50.00           24           146             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for  1

 Sandy Praeger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    96.36           32           232             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.64            2             8             0

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert "Bob" Grant (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    58.91           25           179             1

 Jeffrey G. "Jeff" Locke (REP).  .  .  .  .     140    40.23           14           126             0

 Larry Monaghan (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .86            2             1             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert E. Medford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    50.15           22           147             0

 Jana Shaver (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    49.55           17           149             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            0             1             0

 

 

County Commissioner 1ST DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Bob Kmiec (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    54.23           20           165             1

 Larry Brunetti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    45.19           20           135             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .58            0             2             0

 

 

Township Clerk SHERIDAN

Vote for  1

 Fred Lloyd (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    97.69           32           221             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.31            0             6             0

 

 

Carol A. Beier

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    39.12           14           100             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    60.88           16           163             0

 

 

Dan Biles

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    38.33           12            97             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    61.67           16           161             0

 

 

Lawton R. Nuss

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    40.83           13           104             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    59.17           16           155             0

 

 

Marla J. Luckert

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    37.54           13            93             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    62.46           14           164             0

 

Stephen D. Hill

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    43.71           14           110             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    56.29           16           145             0

 

 

Patrick D. McAnany

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    42.40           16           103             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    57.60           14           149             0

 

 

Nancy L. Caplinger

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    42.70           14           105             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    57.30           15           146             0

 

 

Henry W. Green, Jr.

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    43.77           14           108             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    56.23           14           144             0

 

 

Tom Malone

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    41.43           11           104             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    58.57           18           146             0

 

 

Michael B. Buser

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    39.64           10           100             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    60.36           19           150             0

 

 

Melissa Taylor Standridge

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    39.78           13            97             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    60.22           17           151             0

 

 

Oliver Kent Lynch

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    43.01           10           112             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    56.99           20           143             0

 

 

Robert J. Fleming

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    51.02           17           132             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    48.98           14           130             0

 

Constitutional Amendment Question No. 1

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    92.81           31           278             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     7.19            4            20             0

 

 

Constitutional Amendment Question No. 2

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    59.45           21           174             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    40.55           15           117             1

 

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 General Election

                                                   November 2, 2010

Run Date:11/05/10 12:01 PM

 

0007 Chicopee

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     330

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                    40           164             4

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            63.03

 

 

United States Senator

Vote for  1

 Joseph (Joe) K. Bellis (REF) .  .  .  .  .       2     1.01            1             1             0

 Michael Wm. Dann (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.02            0             3             1

 Lisa Johnston (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    34.34           15            53             0

 Jerry Moran (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    62.63           19           102             3

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert Garrard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.00            0             4             0

 Cheryl Hudspeth (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    37.50           14            61             0

 Lynn Jenkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    60.50           23            94             4

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer (REP).  .  .     119    57.77           22            94             3

 Kenneth (Ken) W. Cannon and Daniel     (RE       6     2.91            2             4             0

 Andrew P. Gray and Stacey Davis (LIB) .  .       2      .97            0             2             0

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala (DEM).  .  .      79    38.35           14            64             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for  1

 Chris Biggs (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    46.97           18            75             0

 Kris Kobach (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    51.52           17            83             2

 Derek Langseth (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 Phillip Horatio Lucas (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.52            0             2             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for  1

 Dennis Hawver (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .51            0             1             0

 Derek Schmidt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    54.04           22            82             3

 Steve Six (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    45.45           13            77             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for  1

 Ron Estes (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    43.50           14            71             2

 Dennis McKinney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    56.50           22            89             2

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for  1

 Sandy Praeger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    96.93           24           130             4

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.07            2             3             0

 

 

State Representative 3RD DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Julie Menghini (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    45.37           17            75             1

 Terry Calloway (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    54.63           21            88             3

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert E. Medford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    55.78           21            89             1

 Jana Shaver (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    44.22           14            71             3

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

County Commissioner 3RD DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Carl R. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    66.50           23           112             2

 Thomas Hayes (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    33.50           16            51             2

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Township Clerk BAKER

Vote for  1

 Amy Vogel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    97.71           23           144             4

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.29            1             3             0

 

 

Carol A. Beier

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    52.22           12            80             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    47.78           15            70             1

 

 

Dan Biles

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    50.56           10            78             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    49.44           15            72             1

 

 

Lawton R. Nuss

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    50.85           10            79             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    49.15           14            71             2

 

 

Marla J. Luckert

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    49.16           11            75             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    50.84           15            75             1

 

Stephen D. Hill

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    53.33           10            84             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    46.67           16            67             1

 

 

Patrick D. McAnany

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    51.12            9            81             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    48.88           17            68             2

 

 

Nancy L. Caplinger

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    52.78           10            83             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    47.22           16            68             1

 

 

Henry W. Green, Jr.

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    52.81            9            83             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    47.19           17            66             1

 

 

Tom Malone

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    53.93           11            83             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    46.07           15            66             1

 

 

Michael B. Buser

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    51.12           10            80             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    48.88           16            69             2

 

 

Melissa Taylor Standridge

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    53.63           10            85             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    46.37           16            65             2

 

 

Oliver Kent Lynch

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    54.05           13            85             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    45.95           17            67             1

 

 

Robert J. Fleming

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    63.68           20            99             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    36.32           13            54             2

 

Constitutional Amendment Question No. 1

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    94.03           34           151             4

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     5.97            1            11             0

 

 

Constitutional Amendment Question No. 2

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    56.70           21            87             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    43.30           12            71             1

 

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 General Election

                                                   November 2, 2010

Run Date:11/05/10 12:01 PM

 

0008 Crawford

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     263

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                    14           147             2

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            61.98

 

 

United States Senator

Vote for  1

 Joseph (Joe) K. Bellis (REF) .  .  .  .  .       1      .63            0             1             0

 Michael Wm. Dann (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.90            0             3             0

 Lisa Johnston (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    12.03            1            17             1

 Jerry Moran (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    85.44           13           121             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert Garrard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.88            0             3             0

 Cheryl Hudspeth (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    24.38            3            35             1

 Lynn Jenkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    73.13           11           105             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .63            0             1             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer (REP).  .  .     122    77.22           14           107             1

 Kenneth (Ken) W. Cannon and Daniel     (RE       2     1.27            0             2             0

 Andrew P. Gray and Stacey Davis (LIB) .  .       3     1.90            0             3             0

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala (DEM).  .  .      31    19.62            0            30             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for  1

 Chris Biggs (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    22.58            2            32             1

 Kris Kobach (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    74.19           12           103             0

 Derek Langseth (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.94            0             3             0

 Phillip Horatio Lucas (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.29            0             2             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for  1

 Dennis Hawver (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.95            0             3             0

 Derek Schmidt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    70.78           12            97             0

 Steve Six (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    27.27            2            39             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for  1

 Ron Estes (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    60.26           11            83             0

 Dennis McKinney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    39.74            3            57             2

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for  1

 Sandy Praeger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    97.56           11           109             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.44            0             2             1

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert "Bob" Grant (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    47.17            3            70             2

 Jeffrey G. "Jeff" Locke (REP).  .  .  .  .      82    51.57           11            71             0

 Larry Monaghan (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.26            0             2             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert E. Medford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    28.95            2            41             1

 Jana Shaver (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    70.39           11            95             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .66            0             1             0

 

 

County Commissioner 1ST DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Bob Kmiec (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    78.98           14           108             2

 Larry Brunetti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    20.38            0            32             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .64            0             1             0

 

 

Township Clerk CRAWFORD

Vote for  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            3             3             0

 

 

Carol A. Beier

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    46.26            7            61             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    53.74            7            71             1

 

 

Dan Biles

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    44.44            7            57             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    55.56            6            73             1

 

 

Lawton R. Nuss

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    43.36            5            57             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    56.64            8            72             1

 

 

Marla J. Luckert

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    43.06            4            58             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    56.94            8            73             1

 

Stephen D. Hill

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    48.59            8            61             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    51.41            4            68             1

 

 

Patrick D. McAnany

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    42.86            6            54             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    57.14            6            73             1

 

 

Nancy L. Caplinger

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    45.07            5            59             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    54.93            7            70             1

 

 

Henry W. Green, Jr.

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    45.83            6            60             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    54.17            5            72             1

 

 

Tom Malone

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    44.20            6            55             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    55.80            5            71             1

 

 

Michael B. Buser

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    43.88            5            56             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    56.12            6            71             1

 

 

Melissa Taylor Standridge

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    43.26            6            55             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    56.74            6            73             1

 

 

Oliver Kent Lynch

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    48.23            6            62             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    51.77            5            67             1

 

 

Robert J. Fleming

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    53.79            7            71             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    46.21            5            61             1

 

Constitutional Amendment Question No. 1

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    96.82           12           138             2

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.18            0             5             0

 

 

Constitutional Amendment Question No. 2

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    53.21            5            77             1

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    46.79            7            65             1

 

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 General Election

                                                   November 2, 2010

Run Date:11/05/10 12:01 PM

 

0009 Crowe

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     173

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    13            74             2

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            51.45

 

 

United States Senator

Vote for  1

 Joseph (Joe) K. Bellis (REF) .  .  .  .  .       2     2.33            0             2             0

 Michael Wm. Dann (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.81            0             5             0

 Lisa Johnston (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    36.05            8            23             0

 Jerry Moran (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    55.81            4            43             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert Garrard (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.62            0             5             0

 Cheryl Hudspeth (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    42.70            9            28             1

 Lynn Jenkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    51.69            4            41             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer (REP).  .  .      51    57.95            4            46             1

 Kenneth (Ken) W. Cannon and Daniel     (RE       3     3.41            0             3             0

 Andrew P. Gray and Stacey Davis (LIB) .  .       4     4.55            0             4             0

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala (DEM).  .  .      30    34.09            9            21             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for  1

 Chris Biggs (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    46.07            9            31             1

 Kris Kobach (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    47.19            4            37             1

 Derek Langseth (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.12            0             1             0

 Phillip Horatio Lucas (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.62            0             5             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for  1

 Dennis Hawver (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.41            0             3             0

 Derek Schmidt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    43.18            4            33             1

 Steve Six (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    52.27            9            36             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.14            0             1             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for  1

 Ron Estes (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    48.31            4            38             1

 Dennis McKinney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    51.69            9            36             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for  1

 Sandy Praeger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    93.55            5            52             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     6.45            1             3             0

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert "Bob" Grant (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    45.45            8            32             0

 Jeffrey G. "Jeff" Locke (REP).  .  .  .  .      44    50.00            5            38             1

 Larry Monaghan (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.55            0             4             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for  1

 Robert E. Medford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    50.00            9            32             1

 Jana Shaver (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    50.00            4            37             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Township Clerk WASHINGTON

Vote for  1

 Raymond LaSota (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    95.08           10            47             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     4.92            0             3             0

 

 

Carol A. Beier

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    46.48            5            28             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    53.52            5            31             2

 

 

Dan Biles

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    46.48            4            29             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    53.52            6            30             2

 

 

Lawton R. Nuss

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    42.25            4            26             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    57.75            6            33             2

 

 

Marla J. Luckert

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    47.89            6            28             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    52.11            4            31             2

 

 

Stephen D. Hill

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    48.57            6            28             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    51.43            4            30             2

 

Patrick D. McAnany

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    49.28            6            28             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    50.72            4            29             2

 

 

Nancy L. Caplinger

Vote for  1

 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    50.72            6            29             0

 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .