PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 Primary Election

                                                   August 3, 2010

Run Date:08/06/10 04:13 PM                         STATISTICS

 

0001 Arcadia

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     334

 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     155    46.41

 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      73    21.86

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    21            47             3

 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      48    67.61           18            28             2

 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      25    35.21            4            19             2

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.26

 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            30.97

 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            34.25

 

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Robert A. Conroy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    31.11            3            11             0

 David Haley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     8.89            1             3             0

 Lisa Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    40.00            9             8             1

 Charles Schollenberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    13.33            3             3             0

 Patrick Wiesner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     6.67            2             1             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Cheryl Hudspeth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    84.78           17            21             1

 Thomas Koch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    13.04            1             5             0

 Sean Tevis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.17            0             1             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala.  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           17            24             1

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 Chris Biggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    47.73            3            18             0

 Chris Steineger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    52.27           15             7             1

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Steve Six  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           16            24             1

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Dennis McKinney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           17            25             1

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            6             2             0

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert "Bob" Grant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           17            25             2

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert E. Medford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           18            26             1

 

 

Township Clerk LINCOLN

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            4             5             0

 

Precinct Committeeman ARCADIA

Vote for up to  1

 John J. Schaub.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    93.75           17            27             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     6.25            1             1             1

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman ARCADIA

Vote for up to  1

 Joane M. Schaub  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    95.83           18            27             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     4.17            0             1             1

 

                          ********** (Republican) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Little .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    16.00            3             0             1

 Robert (Bob) Londerholm.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 Jerry Moran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    32.00            0             7             1

 Todd Tiahrt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    52.00            1            12             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Lynn Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    68.00            2            13             2

 Dennis Pyle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    32.00            2             6             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer.  .  .  .  .      22    88.00            3            18             1

 Joan Heffington and Mark Holick .  .  .  .       3    12.00            1             1             1

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 J.R. Claeys.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     4.00            0             1             0

 Elizabeth "Libby" Ensley  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    32.00            2             5             1

 Kris Kobach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    64.00            2            13             1

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Ralph J. De Zago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    20.00            0             4             0

 Derek Schmidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    80.00            4            10             2

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Ron Estes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00            4            12             2

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 David J. Powell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    30.43            0             7             0

 Sandy Praeger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    69.57            4            10             2

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jeffrey G. "Jeff" Locke.  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            4            17             2

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jana Shaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00            3            11             1

 

Township Clerk LINCOLN

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            1             2             0

 

 

Precinct Committeeman ARCADIA

Vote for up to  1

 Jack Payne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    94.44            4            12             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     5.56            0             1             0

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman ARCADIA

Vote for up to  1

 Mary Lee Payne.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    94.74            4            13             1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     5.26            0             1             0

 

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 Primary Election

                                                   August 3, 2010

Run Date:08/06/10 04:13 PM                         STATISTICS

 

0002 Lincoln

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     255

 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     121    47.45

 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      72    28.24

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    10            36             1

 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      26    55.32           13            12             1

 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      28    59.57            4            24             0

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.43

 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            21.49

 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            38.89

 

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Robert A. Conroy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    17.39            1             2             1

 David Haley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    17.39            3             1             0

 Lisa Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    26.09            4             2             0

 Charles Schollenberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    26.09            2             4             0

 Patrick Wiesner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    13.04            3             0             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Cheryl Hudspeth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    91.30           13             7             1

 Thomas Koch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     8.70            0             2             0

 Sean Tevis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala.  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           12             6             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 Chris Biggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    50.00            6             5             0

 Chris Steineger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    50.00            5             5             1

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Steve Six  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           12             8             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Dennis McKinney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           13             8             0

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1             0

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert "Bob" Grant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           12            10             1

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert E. Medford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           11             8             0

 

 

Township Clerk LINCOLN

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1             0

 

Precinct Committeeman LINCOLN

Vote for up to  1

 Vince Scimeca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           13             7             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman LINCOLN

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            2             1             0

 

                          ********** (Republican) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Little .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 Robert (Bob) Londerholm.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 Jerry Moran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    67.86            4            15             0

 Todd Tiahrt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    32.14            0             9             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Lynn Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    53.57            2            13             0

 Dennis Pyle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    46.43            2            11             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer.  .  .  .  .      26    92.86            4            22             0

 Joan Heffington and Mark Holick .  .  .  .       2     7.14            0             2             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 J.R. Claeys.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     7.14            1             1             0

 Elizabeth "Libby" Ensley  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    42.86            1            11             0

 Kris Kobach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    50.00            2            12             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Ralph J. De Zago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    14.81            1             3             0

 Derek Schmidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    85.19            3            20             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Ron Estes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            2            19             0

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 David J. Powell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    42.86            1            11             0

 Sandy Praeger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    57.14            3            13             0

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jeffrey G. "Jeff" Locke.  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            4            17             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jana Shaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            4            20             0

 

Township Clerk LINCOLN

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1             0

 

 

Precinct Committeeman LINCOLN

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman LINCOLN

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 Primary Election

                                                   August 3, 2010

Run Date:08/06/10 04:13 PM                         STATISTICS

 

0003 South Arma

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     585

 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     311    53.16

 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     116    19.83

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    34            65             0

 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      54    54.55           22            32             0

 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      45    45.45           12            33             0

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.92

 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            17.36

 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            38.79

 

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Robert A. Conroy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    13.04            4             2             0

 David Haley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    15.22            4             3             0

 Lisa Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    32.61            5            10             0

 Charles Schollenberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    26.09            1            11             0

 Patrick Wiesner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    13.04            2             4             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Cheryl Hudspeth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    85.11           15            25             0

 Thomas Koch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    12.77            1             5             0

 Sean Tevis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.13            1             0             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala.  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           14            23             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 Chris Biggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    57.78            9            17             0

 Chris Steineger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    42.22            6            13             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Steve Six  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           16            26             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Dennis McKinney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           13            26             0

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            2             2             0

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert "Bob" Grant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           22            31             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert E. Medford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           15            28             0

 

 

Township Clerk WASHINGTON

Vote for up to  1

 Raymond LaSota.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           14            23             0

 

Precinct Committeeman SOUTH ARMA

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            0             3             0

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman SOUTH ARMA

Vote for up to  1

 Margaret Ann Setina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    97.96           22            26             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.04            0             1             0

 

                          ********** (Republican) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Little .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 Robert (Bob) Londerholm.  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     7.32            0             3             0

 Jerry Moran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    65.85            8            19             0

 Todd Tiahrt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    26.83            1            10             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Lynn Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    59.52            6            19             0

 Dennis Pyle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    40.48            4            13             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer.  .  .  .  .      41    91.11           12            29             0

 Joan Heffington and Mark Holick .  .  .  .       4     8.89            0             4             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 J.R. Claeys.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    14.29            1             5             0

 Elizabeth "Libby" Ensley  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    38.10            5            11             0

 Kris Kobach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    47.62            5            15             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Ralph J. De Zago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    14.63            0             6             0

 Derek Schmidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    85.37           11            24             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Ron Estes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00            9            24             0

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 David J. Powell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    46.34            6            13             0

 Sandy Praeger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    53.66            5            17             0

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jeffrey G. "Jeff" Locke.  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00            7            27             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jana Shaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            9            23             0

 

Township Clerk WASHINGTON

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            0             5             0

 

 

Precinct Committeeman SOUTH ARMA

Vote for up to  1

 Randy Woods.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           10            26             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman SOUTH ARMA

Vote for up to  1

 Rene I. Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           10            26             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 Primary Election

                                                   August 3, 2010

Run Date:08/06/10 04:13 PM                         STATISTICS

 

0004 North Arma

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     596

 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     292    48.99

 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     123    20.64

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    24            53             3

 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      47    58.75           21            23             3

 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      33    41.25            3            30             0

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            13.42

 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            16.10

 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            26.83

 

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Robert A. Conroy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     5.41            2             0             0

 David Haley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    18.92            3             4             0

 Lisa Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    40.54            6             6             3

 Charles Schollenberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    16.22            0             6             0

 Patrick Wiesner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    18.92            1             6             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Cheryl Hudspeth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    84.62           11            20             2

 Thomas Koch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    10.26            2             1             1

 Sean Tevis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     5.13            1             1             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala.  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           13            19             3

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 Chris Biggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    62.16            6            14             3

 Chris Steineger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    37.84            7             7             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Steve Six  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           16            18             3

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Dennis McKinney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           14            17             3

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            1             2             1

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert "Bob" Grant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           20            20             2

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert E. Medford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           15            20             3

 

 

Township Clerk WASHINGTON

Vote for up to  1

 Raymond LaSota.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           15            17             3

 

Precinct Committeeman NORTH ARMA

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            3             1             1

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman NORTH ARMA

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            2             1             1

 

                          ********** (Republican) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Little .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 Robert (Bob) Londerholm.  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     6.25            0             2             0

 Jerry Moran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    56.25            0            18             0

 Todd Tiahrt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    37.50            3             9             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Lynn Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    54.84            0            17             0

 Dennis Pyle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    45.16            3            11             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer.  .  .  .  .      26    78.79            2            24             0

 Joan Heffington and Mark Holick .  .  .  .       7    21.21            1             6             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 J.R. Claeys.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     9.68            2             1             0

 Elizabeth "Libby" Ensley  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    41.94            0            13             0

 Kris Kobach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    48.39            1            14             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Ralph J. De Zago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    14.29            0             4             0

 Derek Schmidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    85.71            3            21             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Ron Estes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00            3            24             0

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 David J. Powell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    27.59            1             7             0

 Sandy Praeger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    72.41            2            19             0

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jeffrey G. "Jeff" Locke.  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00            2            23             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jana Shaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            2            21             0

 

Township Clerk WASHINGTON

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            0             3             0

 

 

Precinct Committeeman NORTH ARMA

Vote for up to  1

 William (Rob) Lessen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    96.67            3            26             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.33            0             1             0

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman NORTH ARMA

Vote for up to  1

 Bette Lessen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00            3            26             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 Primary Election

                                                   August 3, 2010

Run Date:08/06/10 04:13 PM                         STATISTICS

 

0005 Raymond

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     463

 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     167    36.07

 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     195    42.12

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                    11           103             2

 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      50    43.10            6            44             0

 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      66    56.90            5            59             2

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.05

 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            29.94

 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            33.85

 

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Robert A. Conroy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    13.64            1             5             0

 David Haley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.27            0             1             0

 Lisa Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    36.36            3            13             0

 Charles Schollenberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    38.64            1            16             0

 Patrick Wiesner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     9.09            0             4             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Cheryl Hudspeth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    86.36            5            33             0

 Thomas Koch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    13.64            0             6             0

 Sean Tevis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala.  .  .  .  .      39   100.00            3            36             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 Chris Biggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    62.79            1            26             0

 Chris Steineger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    37.21            4            12             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Steve Six  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00            3            36             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Dennis McKinney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            4            34             0

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert "Bob" Grant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            5            42             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert E. Medford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00            3            40             0

 

 

County Commissioner 1ST DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Larry Brunetti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    31.91            3            12             0

 Joe Kennedy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    68.09            2            30             0

 

Township Clerk CRAWFORD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1             0

 

 

Precinct Committeeman RAYMOND

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1             0

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman RAYMOND

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1             0

 

                          ********** (Republican) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Little .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    14.06            0             8             1

 Robert (Bob) Londerholm.  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.13            0             2             0

 Jerry Moran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    51.56            5            28             0

 Todd Tiahrt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    31.25            0            19             1

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Lynn Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    39.68            4            20             1

 Dennis Pyle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    60.32            1            36             1

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer.  .  .  .  .      55    85.94            3            50             2

 Joan Heffington and Mark Holick .  .  .  .       9    14.06            2             7             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 J.R. Claeys.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    22.41            2            11             0

 Elizabeth "Libby" Ensley  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    36.21            2            19             0

 Kris Kobach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    41.38            0            22             2

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Ralph J. De Zago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     6.90            2             2             0

 Derek Schmidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    93.10            2            50             2

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Ron Estes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00            4            42             1

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 David J. Powell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    40.32            1            23             1

 Sandy Praeger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    59.68            4            32             1

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jeffrey G. "Jeff" Locke.  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00            4            46             2

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jana Shaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00            3            45             2

 

County Commissioner 1ST DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Bob Kmiec  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    53.85            4            31             0

 Karen VanLeeuwen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    46.15            1            27             2

 

 

Township Clerk CRAWFORD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Precinct Committeeman RAYMOND

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman RAYMOND

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1             0

 

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 Primary Election

                                                   August 3, 2010

Run Date:08/06/10 04:13 PM                         STATISTICS

 

0006 Girard 1st Ward

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     193

 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      70    36.27

 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      71    36.79

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     3            40             0

 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      15    34.88            2            13             0

 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      28    65.12            1            27             0

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.28

 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            21.43

 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            39.44

 

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Robert A. Conroy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    54.55            1             5             0

 David Haley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 Lisa Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    27.27            1             2             0

 Charles Schollenberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     9.09            0             1             0

 Patrick Wiesner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     9.09            0             1             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Cheryl Hudspeth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    84.62            1            10             0

 Thomas Koch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     7.69            1             0             0

 Sean Tevis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     7.69            0             1             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala.  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            1             7             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 Chris Biggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    45.45            0             5             0

 Chris Steineger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    54.55            2             4             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Steve Six  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00            2             8             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Dennis McKinney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            2             9             0

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1             0

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert "Bob" Grant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00            2            12             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert E. Medford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00            2             9             0

 

 

County Commissioner 1ST DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Larry Brunetti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    15.38            0             2             0

 Joe Kennedy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    84.62            2             9             0

 

Precinct Committeeman GIRARD 1ST WARD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1             0

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman GIRARD 1ST WARD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            0             2             0

 

                          ********** (Republican) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Little .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     7.14            0             2             0

 Robert (Bob) Londerholm.  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 Jerry Moran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    60.71            1            16             0

 Todd Tiahrt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    32.14            0             9             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Lynn Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    42.86            0            12             0

 Dennis Pyle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    57.14            1            15             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer.  .  .  .  .      23    82.14            1            22             0

 Joan Heffington and Mark Holick .  .  .  .       5    17.86            0             5             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 J.R. Claeys.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.85            0             1             0

 Elizabeth "Libby" Ensley  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    46.15            0            12             0

 Kris Kobach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    50.00            1            12             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Ralph J. De Zago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 Derek Schmidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            0            23             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Ron Estes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00            0            19             0

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 David J. Powell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    38.46            1             9             0

 Sandy Praeger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    61.54            0            16             0

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jeffrey G. "Jeff" Locke.  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00            0            20             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jana Shaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00            0            18             0

 

County Commissioner 1ST DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Bob Kmiec  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    60.71            1            16             0

 Karen VanLeeuwen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    39.29            0            11             0

 

 

Precinct Committeeman GIRARD 1ST WARD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            0             2             0

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman GIRARD 1ST WARD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 Primary Election

                                                   August 3, 2010

Run Date:08/06/10 04:13 PM                         STATISTICS

 

0007 Girard 2nd Ward

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     534

 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     193    36.14

 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     231    43.26

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                    41           116             1

 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      67    42.41           21            46             0

 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      95    60.13           24            70             1

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            29.59

 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            34.72

 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            41.13

 

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Robert A. Conroy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    10.34            1             5             0

 David Haley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     6.90            0             4             0

 Lisa Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    41.38            9            15             0

 Charles Schollenberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    24.14            5             9             0

 Patrick Wiesner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    17.24            3             7             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Cheryl Hudspeth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    84.62           20            35             0

 Thomas Koch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    13.85            0             9             0

 Sean Tevis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.54            0             1             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala.  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           14            35             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 Chris Biggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    48.21           11            16             0

 Chris Steineger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    51.79            6            23             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Steve Six  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           13            34             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Dennis McKinney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           12            33             0

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            2             1             0

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert "Bob" Grant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           19            42             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert E. Medford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           16            34             0

 

 

County Commissioner 1ST DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Larry Brunetti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    36.51            6            17             0

 Joe Kennedy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    63.49           14            26             0

 

Precinct Committeeman GIRARD 2ND WARD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman GIRARD 2ND WARD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0             0

 

                          ********** (Republican) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Little .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    11.24            4             6             0

 Robert (Bob) Londerholm.  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.49            1             3             0

 Jerry Moran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    47.19            9            32             1

 Todd Tiahrt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    37.08            8            25             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Lynn Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    54.95           11            39             0

 Dennis Pyle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    45.05           13            27             1

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer.  .  .  .  .      73    79.35           21            52             0

 Joan Heffington and Mark Holick .  .  .  .      19    20.65            3            15             1

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 J.R. Claeys.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    10.71            0             9             0

 Elizabeth "Libby" Ensley  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    46.43           13            25             1

 Kris Kobach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    42.86           10            26             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Ralph J. De Zago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    14.46            7             5             0

 Derek Schmidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    85.54           16            54             1

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Ron Estes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           20            48             1

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 David J. Powell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    36.47           13            18             0

 Sandy Praeger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    63.53           10            43             1

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jeffrey G. "Jeff" Locke.  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           17            49             1

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jana Shaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           16            47             1

 

County Commissioner 1ST DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Bob Kmiec  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    68.82           16            47             1

 Karen VanLeeuwen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    31.18            8            21             0

 

 

Precinct Committeeman GIRARD 2ND WARD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            1             1             0

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman GIRARD 2ND WARD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            1             1             0

 

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 Primary Election

                                                   August 3, 2010

Run Date:08/06/10 04:13 PM                         STATISTICS

 

0008 Girard 3rd Ward

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     405

 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     141    34.81

 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     127    31.36

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    17            74             1

 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      40    43.48           10            30             0

 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      53    57.61            8            44             1

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.72

 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            28.37

 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            41.73

 

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Robert A. Conroy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    12.12            0             4             0

 David Haley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    12.12            1             3             0

 Lisa Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    27.27            3             6             0

 Charles Schollenberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    36.36            1            11             0

 Patrick Wiesner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    12.12            2             2             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Cheryl Hudspeth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    80.56            6            23             0

 Thomas Koch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    13.89            1             4             0

 Sean Tevis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     5.56            1             1             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala.  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            6            24             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 Chris Biggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    52.94            3            15             0

 Chris Steineger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    47.06            4            12             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Steve Six  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00            6            26             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Dennis McKinney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00            6            27             0

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            0             3             0

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert "Bob" Grant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00            9            27             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert E. Medford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00            7            21             0

 

 

County Commissioner 1ST DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Larry Brunetti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    45.95            2            15             0

 Joe Kennedy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    54.05            6            14             0

 

Precinct Committeeman GIRARD 3RD WARD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            0             4             0

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman GIRARD 3RD WARD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            0             4             0

 

                          ********** (Republican) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Little .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    13.73            1             5             1

 Robert (Bob) Londerholm.  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.92            1             1             0

 Jerry Moran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    41.18            3            18             0

 Todd Tiahrt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    41.18            2            19             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Lynn Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    60.38            5            26             1

 Dennis Pyle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    39.62            3            18             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer.  .  .  .  .      41    80.39            5            36             0

 Joan Heffington and Mark Holick .  .  .  .      10    19.61            2             7             1

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 J.R. Claeys.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    13.46            3             4             0

 Elizabeth "Libby" Ensley  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    44.23            4            19             0

 Kris Kobach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    42.31            1            20             1

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Ralph J. De Zago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     9.62            1             4             0

 Derek Schmidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    90.38            7            39             1

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Ron Estes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00            8            37             1

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 David J. Powell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    31.37            2            14             0

 Sandy Praeger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    68.63            6            28             1

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jeffrey G. "Jeff" Locke.  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00            7            37             1

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jana Shaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            8            33             1

 

County Commissioner 1ST DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Bob Kmiec  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    79.25            7            35             0

 Karen VanLeeuwen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    20.75            1             9             1

 

 

Precinct Committeeman GIRARD 3RD WARD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00            0             2             1

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman GIRARD 3RD WARD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            0             1             1

 

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 Primary Election

                                                   August 3, 2010

Run Date:08/06/10 04:13 PM                         STATISTICS

 

0009 Girard 4th Ward

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     534

 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .     190    35.58

 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     185    34.64

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                    13           117             2

 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      54    40.91            7            47             0

 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      79    59.85            7            70             2

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.72

 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            28.42

 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            42.70

 

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Robert A. Conroy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    13.64            0             6             0

 David Haley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     4.55            1             1             0

 Lisa Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    40.91            2            16             0

 Charles Schollenberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    20.45            1             8             0

 Patrick Wiesner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    20.45            1             8             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Cheryl Hudspeth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    78.00            7            32             0

 Thomas Koch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    14.00            0             7             0

 Sean Tevis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     8.00            0             4             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala.  .  .  .  .      42   100.00            6            36             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 Chris Biggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    66.67            4            24             0

 Chris Steineger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    33.33            1            13             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Steve Six  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00            5            35             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Dennis McKinney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00            5            39             0

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            0             4             0

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert "Bob" Grant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00            6            39             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert E. Medford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00            6            32             0

 

 

County Commissioner 1ST DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Larry Brunetti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    40.74            2            20             0

 Joe Kennedy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    59.26            5            27             0

 

Precinct Committeeman GIRARD 4TH WARD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            0             5             0

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman GIRARD 4TH WARD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            0             5             0

 

                          ********** (Republican) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Little .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    15.79            1            11             0

 Robert (Bob) Londerholm.  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     7.89            0             5             1

 Jerry Moran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    39.47            3            27             0

 Todd Tiahrt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    36.84            3            24             1

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Lynn Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    56.58            3            39             1

 Dennis Pyle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    43.42            4            28             1

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer.  .  .  .  .      63    81.82            7            54             2

 Joan Heffington and Mark Holick .  .  .  .      14    18.18            0            14             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 J.R. Claeys.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    14.08            0             9             1

 Elizabeth "Libby" Ensley  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    46.48            3            29             1

 Kris Kobach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    39.44            2            26             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Ralph J. De Zago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    13.24            0             9             0

 Derek Schmidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    86.76            5            52             2

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Ron Estes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00            6            54             2

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 David J. Powell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    26.39            0            19             0

 Sandy Praeger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    73.61            6            45             2

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jeffrey G. "Jeff" Locke.  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00            6            56             2

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jana Shaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00            5            55             2

 

County Commissioner 1ST DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Bob Kmiec  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    61.33            4            41             1

 Karen VanLeeuwen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    38.67            3            26             0

 

 

Precinct Committeeman GIRARD 4TH WARD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5   100.00            0             5             0

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman GIRARD 4TH WARD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            0             6             0

 

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 Primary Election

                                                   August 3, 2010

Run Date:08/06/10 04:13 PM                         STATISTICS

 

0010 Beulah

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     165

 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      48    29.09

 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .      66    40.00

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    12            40             2

 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      26    48.15            4            21             1

 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      29    53.70            9            19             1

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            32.73

 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            54.17

 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            43.94

 

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Robert A. Conroy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    17.39            0             4             0

 David Haley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    21.74            1             4             0

 Lisa Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    17.39            0             4             0

 Charles Schollenberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    17.39            2             2             0

 Patrick Wiesner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    26.09            0             5             1

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Cheryl Hudspeth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    92.00            4            18             1

 Thomas Koch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 Sean Tevis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     8.00            0             2             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala.  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            4            17             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 Chris Biggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    60.87            2            11             1

 Chris Steineger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    39.13            1             8             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Steve Six  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00            3            17             1

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Dennis McKinney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00            3            18             1

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1             0

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert "Bob" Grant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            4            18             1

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert E. Medford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            4            18             1

 

 

County Commissioner 1ST DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Larry Brunetti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    50.00            2            10             1

 Joe Kennedy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    50.00            2            11             0

 

Township Clerk SHERIDAN

Vote for up to  1

 Fred Lloyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            3            19             1

 

 

Precinct Committeeman BEULAH

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            0             4             0

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman BEULAH

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            1             1             0

 

                          ********** (Republican) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Little .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    10.34            0             3             0

 Robert (Bob) Londerholm.  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     6.90            1             0             1

 Jerry Moran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    58.62            7            10             0

 Todd Tiahrt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    24.14            1             6             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Lynn Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    74.07            9            10             1

 Dennis Pyle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    25.93            0             7             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer.  .  .  .  .      22    75.86            6            15             1

 Joan Heffington and Mark Holick .  .  .  .       7    24.14            3             4             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 J.R. Claeys.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    15.38            1             3             0

 Elizabeth "Libby" Ensley  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    34.62            2             7             0

 Kris Kobach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    50.00            5             7             1

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Ralph J. De Zago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    13.04            2             1             0

 Derek Schmidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    86.96            6            13             1

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Ron Estes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00            4            14             1

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 David J. Powell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    38.46            2             8             0

 Sandy Praeger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    61.54            6             9             1

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jeffrey G. "Jeff" Locke.  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00            4            15             1

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jana Shaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00            9            13             1

 

County Commissioner 1ST DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Bob Kmiec  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    55.17            5            10             1

 Karen VanLeeuwen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    44.83            4             9             0

 

 

Township Clerk SHERIDAN

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0

 

 

Precinct Committeeman BEULAH

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1             0

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman BEULAH

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             1             0

 

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 Primary Election

                                                   August 3, 2010

Run Date:08/06/10 04:13 PM                         STATISTICS

 

0011 Crawford

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     263

 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .  .      77    29.28

 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .  .     134    50.95

 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                     8            84             1

 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      21    22.58            0            20             1

 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      72    77.42            8            64             0

 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            35.36

 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .  .            27.27

 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .  .            53.73

 

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Robert A. Conroy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    21.05            0             4             0

 David Haley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    21.05            0             3             1

 Lisa Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    15.79            0             3             0

 Charles Schollenberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    26.32            0             5             0

 Patrick Wiesner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    15.79            0             3             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Cheryl Hudspeth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    65.00            0            12             1

 Thomas Koch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    25.00            0             5             0

 Sean Tevis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    10.00            0             2             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala.  .  .  .  .      14   100.00            0            13             1

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 Chris Biggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    50.00            0             9             0

 Chris Steineger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    50.00            0             8             1

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Steve Six  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00            0            12             1

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Dennis McKinney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14   100.00            0            13             1

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            0             1             1

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert "Bob" Grant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00            0            15             1

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Robert E. Medford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00            0            11             1

 

 

County Commissioner 1ST DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Larry Brunetti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    28.57            0             6             0

 Joe Kennedy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    71.43            0            14             1

 

Township Clerk CRAWFORD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             0             1

 

 

Precinct Committeeman CRAWFORD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             0             1

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman CRAWFORD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1   100.00            0             0             1

 

                          ********** (Republican) **********

 

United States Senator

Vote for up to  1

 Tom Little .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     8.70            0             6             0

 Robert (Bob) Londerholm.  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.90            2             0             0

 Jerry Moran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    56.52            6            33             0

 Todd Tiahrt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    31.88            0            22             0

 

 

United States Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Lynn Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    65.22            7            38             0

 Dennis Pyle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    34.78            1            23             0

 

 

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Vote for up to  1

 Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer.  .  .  .  .      59    85.51            7            52             0

 Joan Heffington and Mark Holick .  .  .  .      10    14.49            1             9             0

 

 

Secretary of State

Vote for up to  1

 J.R. Claeys.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    20.63            2            11             0

 Elizabeth "Libby" Ensley  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    30.16            3            16             0

 Kris Kobach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    49.21            3            28             0

 

 

Attorney General

Vote for up to  1

 Ralph J. De Zago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     9.38            2             4             0

 Derek Schmidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    90.63            6            52             0

 

 

State Treasurer

Vote for up to  1

 Ron Estes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00            6            45             0

 

 

Commissioner of Insurance

Vote for up to  1

 David J. Powell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    34.33            1            22             0

 Sandy Praeger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    65.67            7            37             0

 

 

State Representative 2ND DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jeffrey G. "Jeff" Locke.  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00            7            49             0

 

 

State Board of Education 9TH DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Jana Shaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00            5            49             0

 

County Commissioner 1ST DISTRICT

Vote for up to  1

 Bob Kmiec  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    56.34            5            35             0

 Karen VanLeeuwen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    43.66            3            28             0

 

 

Township Clerk CRAWFORD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            0             6             0

 

 

Precinct Committeeman CRAWFORD

Vote for up to  1

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            1             7             0

 

 

Precinct Committeewoman CRAWFORD

Vote for up to  1

 Sharon Adamson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    95.52            6            58             0

 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     4.48            2             1             0

 

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Crawford County                                    OFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                   2010 Primary Election

                                                   August 3, 2010

Run Date:08/06/10 04:13 PM                         STATISTICS

 

0012 Pittsburg 1p-4w

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       ADVANCED  ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     242

 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .